'S'how Option Not Working

Stargate Support and Discussion
NoMoSnacks
 
Posts: 6
Joined: July 13th, 2012, 2:21 pm

'S'how Option Not Working

Postby NoMoSnacks » July 15th, 2012, 11:21 am

When I have a gate on the network SnacksG that is always on. I make a gate called CastleTop with the sign saying
line1: CastleTop
line2:
line3: SnacksG
line4: SH

When I attempt to use it it says destination list empty. But here's the funny part, when I use /dial Hub which is the name of the always on gate, it works.

I have looked in the log and saved the time of finding that even though i type the 'S' option, it thinks it is "s = false".

server.log: http://pastebin.com/H6bzGxTu
permissions.yml: http://pastebin.com/RYvPgKFZ
stargate config: http://pastebin.com/3hFRkVkZ

Drakia
Site Admin
 
Posts: 553
Joined: October 26th, 2011, 8:20 pm

Re: 'S'how Option Not Working

Postby Drakia » July 15th, 2012, 11:43 am

'S'how is used on always on gates.

NoMoSnacks
 
Posts: 6
Joined: July 13th, 2012, 2:21 pm

Re: 'S'how Option Not Working

Postby NoMoSnacks » July 15th, 2012, 11:48 am

One question, where can I post problems im having with StargateCommand.

Drakia
Site Admin
 
Posts: 553
Joined: October 26th, 2011, 8:20 pm

Re: 'S'how Option Not Working

Postby Drakia » July 15th, 2012, 11:57 am

StargateCommand issues can go in their own topics in the Stargate forum.


Return to Stargate

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users