Page 1 of 1

'S'how Option Not Working

PostPosted: July 15th, 2012, 11:21 am
by NoMoSnacks
When I have a gate on the network SnacksG that is always on. I make a gate called CastleTop with the sign saying
line1: CastleTop
line2:
line3: SnacksG
line4: SH

When I attempt to use it it says destination list empty. But here's the funny part, when I use /dial Hub which is the name of the always on gate, it works.

I have looked in the log and saved the time of finding that even though i type the 'S' option, it thinks it is "s = false".

server.log: http://pastebin.com/H6bzGxTu
permissions.yml: http://pastebin.com/RYvPgKFZ
stargate config: http://pastebin.com/3hFRkVkZ

Re: 'S'how Option Not Working

PostPosted: July 15th, 2012, 11:43 am
by Drakia
'S'how is used on always on gates.

Re: 'S'how Option Not Working

PostPosted: July 15th, 2012, 11:48 am
by NoMoSnacks
One question, where can I post problems im having with StargateCommand.

Re: 'S'how Option Not Working

PostPosted: July 15th, 2012, 11:57 am
by Drakia
StargateCommand issues can go in their own topics in the Stargate forum.